?

Log in

 
 
18 January 2010 @ 07:43 am
84 The L Word icons, Seasons 1-5 (mostly Shane/Shenny)  
[5] Season One
[6] Season Two
[6] Season Three
[15] Season Four
[50] Season Five
[2] Animated

The majority of these were made 2006-2008, some are more recent.







SEASON 1



001002003
 
004005{no icon}
 


SEASON 2



006007008
 
009010011
 


SEASON 3



012013014
 
015016017
 


SEASON 4



018019020
 
021022023
 
024025026
 
027028029
 
030031032
 


SEASON 5



033034035
 
036037038
 
039040041
 
042043044
 
045046047
 
048049050
 
051052053
 
054055056
 
057058059
 
060061062
 
063064065
 
066067068
 
069070071
 
072073074
 
075076077
 
078079080
 
081082{no icon}
 


ANIMATED



083084{no icon}
 


The simple rules that apply to all my art:

# Feel free to use the graphics posted here anywhere you want - LJ, forums, other blogs, IMs...
# Comments are appreciated if you take anything.
# Please credit where you're able to.
# DON'T EDIT my graphics without my permission - if you need anything changed for any reason, ask me to do it for you.
# NO HOTLINKING PLZ!
# Enjoy!



 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
 
 
 
Heathermutedtempest on January 20th, 2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
lol somehow I missed this post. I've already stolen a ton of these but I might have to steal some more. Just warning you XD
DarknessDescends: Animated/Shenny 509darkness_d on January 20th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
Just take whatever you want! lol
(Deleted comment)
DarknessDescends: Kate/Walkingdarkness_d on January 21st, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_~
Lyss Oppelt: tegan call it offeyeadore on January 21st, 2010 04:20 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing these with us! I took #38 and #59 if that's alright and I'll credit when I use it. :D
DarknessDescends: Azumanga/wooshdarkness_d on January 21st, 2010 12:35 pm (UTC)
That's definitely all right :) thank you! :D
Gia's Girlnico_blue on January 21st, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
I miss them!!! Lovely. Saved many many. Oh I miss Shenny!
DarknessDescends: Shenny/509 Shenny lovedarkness_d on January 21st, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
I miss them too, glad you like
lustforapplestreeofthedead on January 21st, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
i took 5, 11, 17, and 47
these are all awesome. I will credit where i can. thanks alot i have been looking for a Shane icon for a bit now.
DarknessDescends: Animated/Shalice 505 dancingdarkness_d on January 25th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you! So glad you liked them :D
rosasiarosasia on January 26th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
They're awesome!! Man I want Shane!!!
ozakism on January 30th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
Heyaaa! Great icons. :-D I'll be taking 023 to use in my TV Shack account, ok? :-)
albertay: TSCC Sarah Cameron Nice Assalbertay on May 14th, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
Nice work, I really like your icons! I miss Shenny :(
DarknessDescends: Shenny/S+Jdarkness_d on May 18th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
Thannk you! I miss them too :( Need to make more fanfics and more icons one of these days...
Btw, where did you go? Haven't seen you at atwwns for what seems like ages!
albertay: Imagine Me & Youalbertay on May 19th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
I know, time seems to fly these days. I was quite busy at work and all of a sudden half a year has passed. But I'm now back on track ... I hope ;) Looking forward to all the stories I've missed at atwwns.
shortiiluvsshortiiluvs on May 18th, 2010 12:05 am (UTC)
Thank you. She was my obsession for a while there. I miss them so much. And question:
Is she really in a film? Because that made me ubber excited but i dont know if it is just a rumor on not.
The icons are <3.
Sooo friending you <3<3<3<3<3
lil_cupcake_03lil_cupcake_03 on July 11th, 2011 12:38 am (UTC)
these are awesome! i miss kate. i'm taking 38 with credit thanks! :)